437 N RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
437 N RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00080333
Owner
ANDRUKITIS, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,700
PID
80333
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,800$6,900$117,700

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRUKITIS, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
8 ARDMORE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2176-1638
Sale Date01/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDRUKITIS, DAVID; GAYDA, CHLOE; JONES, TONI$1 2176-163801/22/2005
PICHACOLAS, JOSEPH F; PICHACOLAS, MYRTLE$0 1191-096706/21/1974
HADESTY, G J & S$0 0383-018104/09/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,221
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,304 1,304
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 917 917
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 819 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 173 0
   3,213 2,221

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl418.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,305$3,750$20,055
2024$16,305$3,750$20,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps