425 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
425 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00080343
Owner
MEJIA SANCHEZ, ADRIAN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,000
PID
80343
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,200$15,800$188,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA SANCHEZ, ADRIAN D
Co-Owner
Address
425 N RAILROAD ST, APT 1
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2799-1093
Sale Date11/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEJIA SANCHEZ, ADRIAN D$175,000 2799-109311/22/2022
AREVALO, EDWIN$60,000 2712-172112/01/2020
WAGNER, SCOTT E$53,000 1602-030504/29/1995
CUNNINGHAM, J W & J V$0 1045-060605/27/1963
SHOVELIN, P V & V M$0 1030-025510/27/1961
CUNNINGHAM, J W & J V$0 0928-037610/12/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 3,043
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,633 1,633
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,410 1,410
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,410 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 343 0
   4,856 3,043

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage21
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,870$5,270$35,140
2024$29,870$5,270$35,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps