421 N RAILROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
421 N RAILROAD ST
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00080346
Owner
NAHF, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,200
PID
80346
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,500$14,700$129,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNAHF, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
421 N RAILROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2469-0001
Sale Date04/26/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAHF, SCOTT$60,000 2469-000104/26/2013
BARRON, DONNA M; BARRON, HARRY J$42,425 1508-025206/17/1993
LEWIS, S$0 1493-063802/08/1993
BARRON, H J$0 1419-071812/15/1988
HARTWIG, C & R & D$0 1344-016705/16/1984
HARTWIG, R A & C$0 0496-002203/31/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,008 1,008
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 456 228
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   3,640 2,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage34
Depth102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl759.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,315$3,750$19,065
2024$15,315$3,750$19,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps