21 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0134/ 001/
Control#
00080353
Owner
HINES, DONALD EARL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,000
PID
80353
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,800$14,200$131,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHINES, DONALD EARL
Co-Owner
Address
155 S FOURTH ST
NEW HYDE PARK, NY 11040
Sale Price$8,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2381-0661
Sale Date08/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HINES, DONALD EARL$8,500 2381-066108/25/2010
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,010 2371-243204/21/2010
SMITH, ROBERT M$0 1453-013409/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,098 1,098
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,098 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 169 0
   3,613 2,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage37
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,100$3,750$20,850
2024$17,100$3,750$20,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps