413 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00080368
Owner
WERTMAN, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,400
PID
80368
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,900$9,500$119,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWERTMAN, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
413 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2356-2938
Sale Date11/13/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERTMAN, DAVID M$1 2356-293811/13/2009
WERTMAN, MARY; WERTMAN, THOMAS H$0 1049-084609/20/1963
GIOBILE, J & A$0 0635-014709/22/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,263
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 969 969
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,294 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   3,733 2,263

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,275$3,750$19,025
2024$15,275$3,750$19,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps