434 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
434 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00080371
Owner
MARSTELLER, CORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,600
PID
80371
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$95,400$22,200$117,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSTELLER, CORY
Co-Owner
Address
434 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738-1606
Sale Date07/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSTELLER, CORY$17,000 2738-160607/07/2021
KOWALSKI, AMANDA$24,500 1625-002506/28/2002
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$717 1468-001602/15/2002
MUFFLEY STEWART & MARY LOU$10,500 0334-001706/01/1998
BALUVELT WALTER & HOPE ROGER$5,000 1468-066908/26/1991
WHAH JR A E & K L$0 1432-063708/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,185
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 705 705
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   1,896 1,185

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage29
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Kennel39 KennelMMetal100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,225$4,060$14,285
2024$10,225$4,060$14,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps