412 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
412 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00080379
Owner
ANDINO, ENRIQUE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,100
PID
80379
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,900$15,200$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerANDINO, ENRIQUE
Co-Owner
Address412 WASHINGTON STREET
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$159,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-2040
Sale Date09/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDINO, ENRIQUE; ANDINO, SANDRA$159,000 2875-204009/20/2024
EVANS, NICOLE M; TRUSKEY, MATTHEW$81,000 2560-265604/22/2016
SCOTT, MICHAEL R$16,000 2330-140402/19/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TR CO$1,306 2322-253910/24/2008
KOBAL, MICHELE C$75,000 2129-154412/14/2004
COLD RUN LAND TRUST #412; GIGLI, PAULETTE$35,000 2107-028707/16/2004
BONNER, JANICE M$1 1238-023207/10/2001
BONNER JEANICE M(REF)$1 0668-028307/05/1999
BONNER JEANETTE A(REF)$1 0668-027907/05/1999
BONNER BRENDA R(REF)$22,000 0595-012204/16/1999
PADORA MARY & BONNER JEANTTE$1 1657-006104/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,144 1,144
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   3,122 1,950

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,990$7,190$37,180
2024$29,990$7,190$37,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps