1814 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1814 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
07/ 06/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00008038
Owner
ECKROTH, EUGENE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,200
PID
8038
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,700$60,500$240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerECKROTH, EUGENE C
Co-Owner
Address
1814 CHESTNUT ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1361-0930
Sale Date07/15/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECKROTH, EUGENE C; ECKROTH, JOANN K$0 1361-093007/15/1985
ECKROTH, V F$0 1361-070307/01/1985
ECKROTH, R R & WIFE$0 0635-029708/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,591
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,059 2,059
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,611 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,807 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   5,517 2,591

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0701 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,330$12,625$41,955
2024$29,330$12,625$41,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps