308-310 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
308-310 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00080396
Owner
BASILE, PAOLA
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$32,400
PID
80396
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$32,400$32,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILE, PAOLA
Co-Owner
Address
61 LAFAYETTE AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-0270
Sale Date12/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASILE, PAOLA; BASILE, VITO$70,000 2802-027012/08/2022
DAVIDOVICH, JOHN P$1 2206-148805/25/2006
DAVIDOVICH, JOHN P; DAVIDOVICH, ROBERT L$25,000 1467-047808/01/1991
ALEXANDER, M M$0 1119-003712/17/1969
GOULD, C & E M$0 0491-005810/02/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,860$10,000$29,860
2024$19,860$10,000$29,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps