330 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
330 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0184/ 000/
Control#
00080408
Owner
LEWIS, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,400
PID
80408
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,600$9,800$107,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, ROBERT
Co-OwnerAKA ROBERT H LEWIS
Address411 REDLEAF RD
WYNNEWOOD, PA 19096
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0479
Sale Date09/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS, ROBERT$1 2790-047909/02/2022
LEWIS, BETTY J; LEWIS, PAUL L$0 1253-091103/29/1978
LEWIS, H E & R E$0 0607-009401/01/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,640 2,168

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage35
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal27.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,865$3,750$15,615
2024$11,865$3,750$15,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps