333 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00080409
Owner
AHORRIO, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,200
PID
80409
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,200$9,000$206,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAHORRIO, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
296 E SNYDER AVE
LANSFORD, PA 18232
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-2081
Sale Date09/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AHORRIO, ROBERT$60,000 2790-208109/16/2022
ADVANCED CONSULTING, INC$6,803 2786-182208/05/2022
BOVE, CHRISTOPHER; TARZIA, WILBERTO$5,000 2551-092912/15/2015
BAUER, RICHARD$6,000 2328-183501/29/2009
KUNKEL, FRANKLIN; KUNKEL, FRANKLIN; KUNKEL, HOLLY; KUNKEL, LESLIE F$0 1296-084610/18/1980
LAKITSKY, A & J T ETAL$0 1269-055602/16/1979
HELFRICH, W F & M L$0 1205-060604/11/1975
MARUSEHAK, M J$0 1159-069008/31/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,815
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,452 1,452
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,015 1,015
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 696 348
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
DCKR-DECK 12 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 283 0
   4,154 2,815

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage35
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,350$3,750$25,100
2024$21,350$3,750$25,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps