327 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
327 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0186/ 000/
Control#
00080410
Owner
OSWALD, RUTH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,300
PID
80410
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$172,800$8,500$181,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOSWALD, RUTH J
Co-OwnerA/K/A KERR RUTH J
Address327 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1392-0154
Sale Date05/18/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSWALD, RUTH J$0 1392-015405/18/1987
OSWALD, R W & R J$0 1337-032911/08/1983
JOHNSON, J T & S$0 1234-024212/30/1976
URBAN, J & R$0 1215-088311/06/1975
URBAN, J J & J$0 0585-034710/04/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,708 1,708
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 568 0
   4,048 2,668

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,370$3,750$26,120
2024$22,370$3,750$26,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps