324 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
324 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0188/ 000/
Control#
00080412
Owner
HEFFELFINGER, BRANDON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,100
PID
80412
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,100$6,000$135,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFELFINGER, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address
324 N RAILROAD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-0911
Sale Date09/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL, KAILEE A; HEFFELFINGER, BRANDON$100,000 2832-091109/15/2023
CARROL, JEANNINE A; CARROL, JOHN G$19,900 1616-012607/26/1995
SEDLOCK, M J$0 1399-093311/04/1987
SMITH, L I$0 1394-066107/24/1987
SMITH, L L & L I$0 1382-029110/14/1986
HOLLENBACH, C G & L B$0 1316-020005/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 670 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   2,530 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,540$3,750$16,290
2024$12,540$3,750$16,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps