325 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
325 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0189/ 000/
Control#
00080413
Owner
ALMONTE, JOSE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,800
PID
80413
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,600$6,200$85,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALMONTE, JOSE D
Co-Owner
Address
8041 90TH RD
WOODHAVEN, NY 11421
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2813-1217
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALMONTE, JOSE D; ALMONTE, JUAN U$5,000 2813-121703/31/2023
ALMANTE TAVERA, RAFAEL ARTURO$10,000 2724-127603/16/2021
MINIUM, BRENDA LEE; MINIUM, RANDY ALLEN$1,000 2647-254701/10/2019
HOSLER, LARRY H; HOSLER, MARY LOUISE$9,197 1464-014705/15/1991
MINCAVAGE, J G & S S$0 1397-027809/11/1987
KEMERY, R & M E$0 1068-004008/02/1965
KEMERY, F C L & R$0 0451-012601/29/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,112 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,275$3,750$13,025
2024$9,275$3,750$13,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps