Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
314 N RAILROAD STREET
Print
Map It
Location
314 N RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0199/ 000/
Control#
00080423
Owner
SLOAND, THOMAS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
80423
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$90,600
$11,400
$102,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SLOAND, THOMAS P
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 130
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price
$13,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2371-1571
Sale Date
05/05/2010
SLOAND, THOMAS P
$13,500
2371-1571
05/05/2010
BOTT, CHARLES J
$160,000
2186-2735
12/08/2005
CELLINI, BENVENUTO J
$15,000
2070-2338
10/31/2003
BADDICK JOSEPH M & SHEILA L
$1
0073-0184
05/23/1997
BADDICK, JOSEPH J & ROSE A
$0
1153-0180
05/01/1972
KRYNOCK, J & UX
$0
0979-0132
04/30/1959
WOLFE, W & M G
$0
0704-0170
05/09/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1912
Living Area:
1,376
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
760
760
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
744
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
48
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
128
0
SLB
R-SLAB
140
0
2,436
1,376
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
130
Total
2025
$16,160
$3,880
$20,040
2024
$16,160
$3,880
$20,040
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps