308 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00080426
Owner
MANON, JOSE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,200
PID
80426
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,400$12,800$89,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMANON, JOSE M
Co-Owner
Address8 FORDAM HILL OVAL 15B
BRONX, NY 10468
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1727
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANON, JOSE M$50,000 2940-172701/16/2026
BACHMAN, MATTHEW; BACHMAN, RICHARD E$1 1249-005207/20/2001
BACHMAN RICHARD E & DEBBIE L$0 1349-049809/18/1984
BOYER, I ETAL$0 1300-037801/20/1981
BOYER, I K & M B$0 1046-016806/12/1963
BOYER, H A & M B$0 0790-004105/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 394 0
   2,998 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage22
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,245$3,750$19,995
2024$16,245$3,750$19,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps