318 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
318 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0263/ 000/
Control#
00080493
Owner
SPEEGLE, WARREN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$11,200
PID
80493
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,600$6,600$11,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPEEGLE, WARREN A
Co-Owner
Address
318 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1224-0172
Sale Date05/28/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPEEGLE, TONI L; SPEEGLE, WARREN A$0 1224-017205/28/1976
TUMAS, J W$0 1218-011812/30/1975
TUMAS, J W & J M$0 1157-046804/12/1972
BOZIS, J & V$0 0473-014408/08/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelKerosene
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 904 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,712 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,310$3,750$14,060
2024$10,310$3,750$14,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps