316 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0264/ 000/
Control#
00080495
Owner
PROPERTY MGT OF PA INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,100
PID
80495
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,900$6,200$79,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPROPERTY MGT OF PA INC
Co-Owner
Address
27 TUSCARORA PARK RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2645-2186
Sale Date12/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROPERTY MGT OF PA INC$18,000 2645-218612/13/2018
TAYLOR, DORIA R; TAYLOR, WILLIAM H$0 1323-039911/10/1982
BEDDALL, E & T$0 1065-031704/13/1965
MILLER, I & M D$0 0641-004808/20/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 760 760
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,638 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,190$3,750$18,940
2024$15,190$3,750$18,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps