331 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
331 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0288/ 000/
Control#
00080524
Owner
BOYER, LEROY I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,200
PID
80524
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,400$19,800$113,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYER, LEROY I
Co-Owner
Address
331 PINE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1131-0810
Sale Date11/24/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYER, ELIZABETH J; BOYER, LEROY I$0 1131-081011/24/1970
LUCHINSKY, J & A$0 0497-022208/12/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,136 1,136
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 876 876
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,940 2,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,195$3,940$20,135
2024$16,195$3,940$20,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps