211 PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211 PINE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0308/ 000/
Control#
00080546
Owner
BILLIG HOLDINGS,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,700
PID
80546
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,800$16,900$137,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLIG HOLDINGS,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
416 VALLEY RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1439
Sale Date04/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BILLIG HOLDINGS,LLC,$1 2777-143904/25/2022
KOCH, ELIZABETH M$0 1347-046507/16/1984
BILLIG, C K & C S$0 0587-034103/22/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,647 1,647
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,233 1,233
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,626 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   4,662 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage26
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,735$3,750$22,485
2024$18,735$3,750$22,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps