203 PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
203 PINE ST
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0312/ 000/
Control#
00080550
Owner
SANTANA, FELIX
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,600
PID
80550
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,900$6,700$105,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANA, FELIX
Co-Owner
Address
408 S 2ND ST, APT 1D
BROOKLYN, NY 11211
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2830-0102
Sale Date08/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTANA, FELIX$1 2830-010208/28/2023
SANTANA, NADGIE$1 2556-142302/24/2016
SANTANA, FELIX$14,500 2548-039210/20/2015
MACHAY, MICHELE M$1 2221-222109/15/2006
MACHAY, MICHELE M; MACHEY, GREGORY P$30,000 0640-005106/11/1999
BROCKEL JOSEPH H & EVELYN H$0 0797-020708/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,200 1,200
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   2,670 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6507 - Tamaqua - Rol
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,875$3,750$18,625
2024$14,875$3,750$18,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps