221 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
221 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00080555
Owner
FEGLEY, LORI L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,000
PID
80555
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,100$26,900$159,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFEGLEY, LORI L
Co-Owner
Address
221 E ELM ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-1153
Sale Date07/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEGLEY, LORI L$149,000 2696-115307/27/2020
SCHOCK, KATHLEEN; SCHOCK, WAYNE D$0 1397-009909/11/1987
HEGARTY, D J & L M$0 1130-048110/20/1970
HEGARTY, D J & L M$0 1130-048609/29/1970
PANAGOS, T & N$0 0762-000103/29/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,173
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,491 1,491
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,363 682
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,707 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   4,881 2,173

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6506 - Tamaqua - Sch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage78
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete366.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,955$12,870$47,825
2024$34,955$12,870$47,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps