416 E ELM STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
416 E ELM STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00080567
Owner
KUNKLE, BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,100
PID
80567
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,800$2,300$60,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNKLE, BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
416 E ELM ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2325-0804
Sale Date09/24/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUNKEL, BRUCE; KUNKEL, DEVIN; KUNKLE, BRUCE$24,000 2325-080409/24/2008
BACHERT, LORI$1 2279-145610/31/2007
BACHERT, LORI; BACHERT, WAYNE$18,000 0552-030802/26/1999
ROBERTI ANTHONY$1 0141-000808/29/1997
ROBERTI KIM R$23,000 1464-074906/12/1991
POTOSKY A$1 1464-074706/12/1991
FERN C M & HAFER J E$0 1425-064904/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   1,752 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,880$3,750$14,630
2024$10,880$3,750$14,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps