415 ELIZABETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 ELIZABETH STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00080577
Owner
OHL, DANIELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,500
PID
80577
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,000$2,500$80,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOHL, DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address415 ELIZABETH ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-0675
Sale Date01/16/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GERBER, TODD; OHL, DANIELLE$38,000 2940-067501/16/2026
CHRISTENSEN, AMANDA; FRITZINGER, GLENN$53,000 2371-290105/07/2010
VALASEK, JOHN; VALASEK, PATRICIA$0 1422-033202/08/1989
BRENNAN, J J$0 1359-055605/17/1985
DREISBAVH, M & KLIMAS, A$0 1260-029708/03/1978
KLIMUS, C & A$0 0473-024910/26/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 568 568
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 568 284
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 64 0
   2,640 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,780$3,750$13,530
2024$9,780$3,750$13,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps