304 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
304 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00080617
Owner
SINN, GREGORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,700
PID
80617
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,200$7,500$93,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSINN, GREGORY
Co-OwnerNE HOLDINGS LLC
Address240 GREAT OAKS DR

NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$26,655
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-1581
Sale Date06/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINN, GREGORY$26,655 2598-158106/06/2017
NATIONSTAR MTGE LLC$1,043 2594-260304/19/2017
JONES, CARLENE L$72,000 2343-227306/30/2009
BETZ, JAMES J; BETZ, STACEY A$37,900 1003-016709/25/2000
SUBACZ JOSEPH A & MARILEE$0 1080-111711/04/1966
FISHER R & M J$0 1077-105307/20/1966
FISHER R B & A S$0 1045-059505/25/1963
SINCAVAGE V M UX$0 0990-000510/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
   2,940 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6506 - Tamaqua - Sch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,535$3,270$15,805
2024$12,535$3,270$15,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps