316 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
316 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00080627
Owner
PHM 2 HOLDNGS LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,000
PID
80627
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,000$10,000$75,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPHM 2 HOLDNGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address6943 SUNFLOWER LN
MACUNGIE, PA 18062
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-0368
Sale Date04/15/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PHM 2 HOLDNGS LLC$45,000 2952-036804/15/2026
SHOBE, JEREMY J$45,000 2846-117501/17/2024
MOYER, DONNA LEE; MOYER, MATTHEW IRVIN$15,000 2615-102412/22/2017
BARTASAVAGE, THOMAS J$17,500 1488-008510/07/1992
GOODMAN, M$0 1379-031708/12/1986
GOODMAN, E B & M J$0 1341-056903/08/1984
VACULA, J A$0 1297-030410/23/1980
VACULA, W R & J A$0 1213-002909/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Econ Dep Adj20
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 506 506
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 506 506
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 506 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   1,705 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6506 - Tamaqua - Sch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage12
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,785$3,750$5,535
2024$1,785$3,750$5,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps