326 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
326 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00080632
Owner
NUNEZ RENTALS CORP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,300
PID
80632
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,800$18,500$105,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ RENTALS CORP
Co-Owner
Address
229 W BROAD ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-2388
Sale Date06/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ RENTALS CORP$55,000 2737-238806/25/2021
HARTZ, JENNIFER M$1 2370-106404/27/2010
HARTZ, JEANNE; HARTZ, THOMAS H$0 1205-029204/28/1975
HARTZ, T H SR & J E$0 1106-012712/09/1968
D'AMICO, L A$0 0958-025904/25/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   3,044 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6506 - Tamaqua - Sch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage21
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,095$3,750$17,845
2024$14,095$3,750$17,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps