301 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0075/ 001/
Control#
00080636
Owner
MINCAVAGE, NATIVIDAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,800
PID
80636
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,400$2,400$55,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMINCAVAGE, NATIVIDAD
Co-Owner405 ARLINGTON ST
AddressTAMAQUA, PA 18252-1510
TAMAQUA, PA 182521510
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1347-0170
Sale Date07/25/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINCAVAGE, ALBERT J; MINCAVAGE, NATIVIDAD$0 1347-017007/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1T111 Plywood
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 432 432
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 432 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 548 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,528 864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage12
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,190$3,750$12,940
2024$9,190$3,750$12,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps