305-305 1/2 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
305-305 1/2 E UNION ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0076/ 000/
Control#
00080637
Owner
VERTICAL VELOCITY,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,900
PID
80637
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,000$4,900$134,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVERTICAL VELOCITY,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
4 BIRCH ST
NORWALK, CT 06851
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-2227
Sale Date04/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERTICAL VELOCITY,LLC,$125,000 2776-222704/22/2022
MARIANI, ROBIN L$59,999 2736-252306/23/2021
HOELLEN, THOMAS I$45,000 2633-018007/17/2018
MAHALIC, ANTOINETTE; MAHALIC, STEVEN$39,000 2509-040907/30/2014
NEUMAN, ALICE R; NEUMAN, REGINA A$30,000 1674-011207/01/1996
STANCAVAGE, A & N A$0 0872-022211/05/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,932
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 966 966
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,042 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 310 0
   3,284 1,932

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,420$6,330$32,750
2024$26,420$6,330$32,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps