319 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
319 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00080642
Owner
BLONSKY, ROBERT W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,300
PID
80642
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,400$4,900$104,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLONSKY, ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address
319 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1462-0167
Sale Date04/18/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLONSKY, ROBERT W$1 1462-016704/18/1991
BLONSKY, D F$0 0825-005409/18/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 258 0
SLBR-SLAB 126 0
   2,610 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,525$3,750$17,275
2024$13,525$3,750$17,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps