341 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
341 E UNION ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00080649
Owner
GOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,600
PID
80649
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,400$3,200$67,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
10485 VIACHA DR
SAN DIEGO, PA 19047
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-0206
Sale Date07/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOLDEN EYE PROPERTIES LLC$25,000 2697-020607/29/2020
RUCH, BARRY C$28,900 2197-207303/17/2006
BENEFICIAL CON DIS CO$814 2176-277610/21/2005
STROHL, FLORENCE M$32,000 1654-013004/08/1996
FUNK, J D & S D$0 1404-013602/16/1988
KATTNER, T & D$0 1351-093811/09/1984
LAGOWICZ, W A UX$0 0969-050710/24/1958
SPAKOWSKY, E & J$0 0460-009711/07/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   2,304 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,200$3,750$13,950
2024$10,200$3,750$13,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps