405 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
405 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0101/ 000/
Control#
00080662
Owner
EISENBERG, DENISE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,000
PID
80662
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,500$3,500$87,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEISENBERG, DENISE A
Co-Owner
Address
405 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1307-0092
Sale Date08/10/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EISENBERG, DENISE A; KARSHNER, BRUCE J$26,000 1307-009208/10/2001
FIRST UNION NATIONAL BANK$698 1066-029912/15/2000
GARBER WILLIAM R & CAROLANNE$42,000 1483-053707/06/1992
WILLING J A & N M$0 1259-086307/25/1978
KASALES DR C J & C$0 1123-000901/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,464 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt418.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,595$3,750$21,345
2024$17,595$3,750$21,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps