Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
411 E UNION STREET
Print
Map It
Location
411 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00080666
Owner
KLEIN, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,800
PID
80666
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$65,300
$2,500
$67,800
Owner of Record
Owner
KLEIN, JOHN J
Co-Owner
C/O CYNTHIA KLEIN
Address
411 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252-1618
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1350-0587
Sale Date
10/03/1984
KLEIN, CYNTHIA R; KLEIN, JOHN J
$0
1350-0587
10/03/1984
KOVALESKY, G
$0
1130-0388
09/14/1970
KOVALESKY, R R & G K
$0
1082-1119
01/31/1967
WESNER, H F & E M
$0
0691-0171
12/17/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
1,048
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
524
524
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
524
524
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
524
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
192
0
1,764
1,048
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
13
Depth
120
Total
2025
$11,190
$3,750
$14,940
2024
$11,190
$3,750
$14,940
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps