419 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
419 E UNION ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00080671
Owner
OAKES, ARTHUR J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,300
PID
80671
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,100$4,200$132,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKES, ARTHUR J
Co-Owner
Address
419 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2108-2550
Sale Date07/19/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OAKES, ARTHUR J$1 2108-255007/19/2004
OAKES, ARTHUR J; OAKES, BERNADINE$0 1253-045503/22/1978
KAVOLUSKI, W$0 0968-042010/16/1958
YUSHIRSKAS, A$0 0435-004003/31/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 410 0
   3,890 2,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage22
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl220.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,420$3,750$24,170
2024$20,420$3,750$24,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps