439 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
439 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0117/ 000/
Control#
00080678
Owner
TRACEY, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,300
PID
80678
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,000$5,300$84,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRACEY, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
439 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1450-0127
Sale Date07/23/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRACEY, DANIEL$0 1450-012707/23/1990
TRACEY, D J & C C$0 1054-041804/20/1957
TRACEY, C J$0 0938-003804/20/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 390 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 495 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
   1,644 1,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage27
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,940$3,750$14,690
2024$10,940$3,750$14,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps