Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
410 E UNION ST
Print
Map It
Location
410 E UNION ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00080701
Owner
DAVIDOVICH, JOHN P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,400
PID
80701
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$153,700
$7,700
$161,400
Owner of Record
Owner
DAVIDOVICH, JOHN P
Co-Owner
306 SKY DR
Address
PO BOX 2
LAKE HARMONY, PA 18624
Sale Price
$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2382-2074
Sale Date
09/22/2010
DAVIDOVICH, JOHN P
$48,000
2382-2074
09/22/2010
DAVIDOVICH, DOROTHY; DAVIDOVICH, LEO
$0
1184-0646
01/03/1974
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
2,596
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
65B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,060
1,060
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,024
1,024
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,024
512
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,024
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
56
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
126
0
4,314
2,596
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
24
Depth
200
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
960.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,960
$3,910
$21,870
2024
$17,960
$3,910
$21,870
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps