350 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
350 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00080707
Owner
FREDERICKS, KAYLA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,500
PID
80707
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,600$7,900$192,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICKS, KAYLA A
Co-Owner
Address
350 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2496-2149
Sale Date02/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICKS, KAYLA A$70,000 2496-214902/21/2014
SMOLAR, STEPHEN M$1 2446-172608/28/2012
SMOLAR, DENISE I$0 1420-056710/03/1987
SMOLAR, S H & D I$0 1196-013809/13/1974
SINCAVAGE, P & A$0 0559-025210/22/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,004 1,004
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 304 0
   3,452 2,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock880.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,340$4,375$24,715
2024$20,340$4,375$24,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps