344 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
344 E UNION ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00080710
Owner
MOYER, LISA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,200
PID
80710
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,700$6,500$92,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, LISA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
344 E UNION ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2195-0698
Sale Date03/17/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, LISA ANN$1 2195-069803/17/2006
MOYER WILLIAM J & MARY; MOYER, W J & M$1 1462-010503/26/1991
MOYER WILLIAM J & MARY$6,000 1462-010103/26/1991
MOYER, W J & M$0 0919-039405/09/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,295
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 455 0
DCKR-DECK 20 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,090 1,295

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage19
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,860$3,750$16,610
2024$12,860$3,750$16,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps