333 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00080745
Owner
SNYDER, BURDELL EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,400
PID
80745
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,600$2,800$83,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, BURDELL EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
208 ST PETERS RD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-2225
Sale Date12/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, BURDELL EDWARD; SNYDER, FRANCINE MARIE$90,000 2935-222512/16/2025
SHERMAN, TYLER G$67,000 2843-077112/18/2023
KEILMAN, GARY D; KEILMAN, HELEN M$0 1184-022012/20/1973
REICHARD, J W & M$0 1151-071803/23/1972
REICHARD, J W & B$0 1078-057008/09/1966
BEHR, G & L F$0 0696-033602/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 664 664
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 804 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   2,704 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,870$3,750$18,620
2024$14,870$3,750$18,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps