343 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
343 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00080750
Owner
KOLB, ANGELA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,000
PID
80750
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,500$3,500$93,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLB, ANGELA L
Co-Owner
Address
343 WILLING ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2338-2653
Sale Date05/14/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOLB, ANGELA L$49,900 2338-265305/14/2009
BAIR, TAMMY M; WILLIAMS, JOHN J; WILLIAMS, NANCY A$1 2136-143102/07/2005
BAIR, TAMMY M; FULMER, FRANCIS X; WILLIAMS, NANCY A$1 2072-254311/12/2003
FULMER F X & M M$0 1089-073408/31/1967
HENNINGER, L E & W W$0 1030-109111/14/1961
HENNINGER, L E & M A$0 0601-026710/31/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   1,992 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame350.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,930$4,980$19,910
2024$14,930$4,980$19,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps