302 ELIZABETH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
302 ELIZABETH ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00080758
Owner
MACO, DAVID G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,700
PID
80758
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,300$1,400$69,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACO, DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address
800 N MONOCACY CREEK RD
DOUGLASSVILLE, PA 19518
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2232-2467
Sale Date11/15/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACO, DAVID G; MACO, LISA M$16,500 2232-246711/15/2006
WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$892 2219-014808/18/2006
WILKINSON, DIANE M$19,795 1660-020105/20/1996
MCLAUGHLIN, D J & MORAN, K$1 1591-004201/25/1995
MCLAUGHLIN, D J & WILKINSON,KM$27,000 1583-009712/02/1994
SIMMONDS, D$0 1393-054207/01/1987
MATULA, G D$0 1344-025905/22/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 738 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   2,118 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,590$3,750$13,340
2024$9,590$3,750$13,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps