403 WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
403 WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0206/ 000/
Control#
00080773
Owner
HARVILLA, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,700
PID
80773
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,900$4,800$88,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVILLA, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
403 WILLING ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1436-0314
Sale Date01/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARVILLA, JOSEPH A; HARVILLA, ROXANNE M$19,000 1436-031401/28/2002
KELLNER RUSSELL L & HELENE J$0 0875-059801/22/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,683
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 790 790
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   2,935 1,683

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage33
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,625$3,750$17,375
2024$13,625$3,750$17,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps