413A WILLING STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413A WILLING STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0211/ 000/
Control#
00080778
Owner
SINN, GREGORY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,100
PID
80778
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,500$3,600$97,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSINN, GREGORY
Co-OwnerNE HOLDINGS LLC
Address
240 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-0074
Sale Date01/02/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINN, GREGORY$26,000 2616-007401/02/2018
TRUBILLA, ANNA; TRUBILLA, MICHAEL$0 1145-065110/19/1971
TRUBILLA, F & C W$0 1114-085009/02/1969
TRUBILLA, M & M$0 0553-008705/14/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 599 599
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 585 585
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   2,059 1,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6505 - Tamaqua - Dut
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock330.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,465$3,750$15,215
2024$11,465$3,750$15,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps