219 MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
219 MARKET STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0246/ 001/
Control#
00080815
Owner
WILLIAMS, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,800
PID
80815
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,600$4,200$93,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
428 DORIS CIR
ABERDEEN, MD 21001
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2540-0463
Sale Date08/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS, PATRICIA A; WILLIAMS, RICHARD J$16,000 2540-046308/12/2015
FURLANI, ANDREA M$1 2515-146909/12/2014
DEMARSI, DAVID; VLAHOS, ANDREA$34,000 2419-201611/11/2011
GOLDBERG, BENJAMIN J$20,500 2356-167911/09/2009
HABEL, WILLIAM C; NIEDZIALEK, WILLIAM W$1 0805-008201/11/2000
NEIZIALEK C R & HABEL W C SR$0 1306-030307/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,719
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 863 863
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 432 216
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 195 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 132 0
   2,902 1,719

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,415$3,750$19,165
2024$15,415$3,750$19,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps