215 GREENWOOD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
215 GREENWOOD ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0258/ 000/
Control#
00080826
Owner
NOTHSTEIN, TERRI LYNN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$70,000
PID
80826
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,600$12,400$70,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTHSTEIN, TERRI LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
3486 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$36,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2692-1625
Sale Date06/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOTHSTEIN, DARYL W; NOTHSTEIN, TERRI LYNN$36,200 2692-162506/19/2020
COLEMAN, WALTER G; DIXON, CHERYL L; WARGO, SARAH L$1 2219-232308/22/2006
COLEMAN, CALEB G; COLEMAN, MARGARET E$0 1127-072308/20/1970
CARROLL, S & B$0 0670-000908/04/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)360
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate65B-13
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   1,696 768

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,095$4,375$6,470
2024$2,095$4,375$6,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps