213 GREENWOOD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
213 GREENWOOD ST
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0261/ 000/
Control#
00080829
Owner
DUARTE, TOMAS MENDEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,600
PID
80829
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,200$4,400$60,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUARTE, TOMAS MENDEZ
Co-Owner
Address213 GREENWOOD ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-1445
Sale Date09/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DUARTE, TOMAS MENDEZ$65,000 2922-144509/18/2025
RSK FLIPPER, LLC,$1,000 2753-279311/05/2021
ROSEBERRY, PATRICIA$37,000 2139-021002/25/2005
GARBER, CAROLE; GARBER, QUINTEN H$44,000 1492-096301/23/1993
SCHAEFFER, M I$0 1210-006506/30/1975
SCHAEFFER, K A & H S$0 0542-034906/25/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,504 1,504
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 848 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 257 0
   3,473 2,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,660$3,750$21,410
2024$17,660$3,750$21,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps