301 BIDDLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 BIDDLE STREET
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0271/ 000/
Control#
00080839
Owner
ALBINO, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,300
PID
80839
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,900$3,400$108,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALBINO, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
24 N JAMES ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2596-1591
Sale Date05/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALBINO, DANIEL$2,500 2596-159105/30/2017
HAAS, ANGELA$300 2568-219207/22/2016
LIU, MEI FANG$25,000 2354-260010/23/2009
SEMBACH JOHN S; SEMBACH, THELMA W$0 0982-039006/19/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,618
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   2,837 1,618

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage80
Depth16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,250$3,750$16,000
2024$12,250$3,750$16,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps