203 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
203 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00080842
Owner
YODER, DOUGLAS
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,500
PID
80842
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,800$6,700$94,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address
159 W PATTERSON ST
LANSFORD, PA 18232
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-1019
Sale Date12/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, JENNIFER; YODER, DOUGLAS$1 2887-101912/13/2024
YODER, DOUGLAS$1 2177-248205/23/2005
DEFEO, RICHARD; YODER, DOUGLAS$43,000 2063-179109/15/2003
YORKE J L & E A$0 1098-059205/29/1968
KRAMER, E L$0 1060-017310/12/1964
KRAMER, D M$0 0689-025611/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,706
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+05
Govern BaseRate65b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 853 853
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 853 853
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 853 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 470 0
   3,029 1,706

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,885$1,950$11,835
2024$9,885$1,950$11,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps