207 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
207 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0276/ 000/
Control#
00080844
Owner
JAVII LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,100
PID
80844
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,000$6,100$71,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVII LLC
Co-Owner
Address
60 S POPLAR ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2676-1642
Sale Date11/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAVII LLC$15,000 2676-164211/25/2019
FLORES, JAVIER; PERALTA, MARIA$15,000 2675-273011/15/2019
HSBC BANK USA NA; WELLS FARGO HOME EQUITY TRUST$1,308 2661-180707/03/2019
LEHMAN, KELLY ANN; LEHMAN, TIMOTHY A$30,500 1595-012203/02/1995
LOPEZ, J R$17,000 1544-002003/04/1994
KERCHNER, N & SCHAEFFER, L$1 1476-003902/04/1992
KERCHNER, G L & N M$0 1354-031901/07/1985
SCHAEFFER, L & L F$0 0697-024702/19/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,668
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate65B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 914 914
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,660 1,668

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,595$3,750$21,345
2024$17,595$3,750$21,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps