217 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
217 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
65/ 08/ 0285/ 000/
Control#
00080853
Owner
MILLER, LEONARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,100
PID
80853
District
65: Tamaqua Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,700$8,400$114,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, LEONARD
Co-Owner
Address
217 SCHUYLKILL AVE
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1430-0971
Sale Date03/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, ELLEN; MILLER, LEONARD$0 1430-097103/17/1989
HUEGEL, E & M J$0 1194-056908/12/1974
HUEGEL, R E & E$0 1179-098009/19/1973
CONGREGATION OF JACOB CHURCH$0 0433-007511/12/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate65B-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,040 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,116 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6504 - Tamaqua - Wes
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage32
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Kennel39 KennelWWood20.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,035$3,750$18,785
2024$15,035$3,750$18,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps